Is ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavourings

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (0.7%) (Apple, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Carotenes)

Check ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go