Is Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (shea, palm), butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, starch, emulsifier (lecithins), gelatine, acids (malic acid, tartaric acid, citric acid), fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (apple, carrot, safflower, sweet potato, radish, lemon, blackcurrant, hibiscus, cherry), glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), acidity regulators (sodium ascorbate, trisodium citrate), flavourings, spirulina concentrate, colour (paprika extract)

Check Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go