Is Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.1%) (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower, Flavouring, Radish), Stabiliser (Carageenan), Spirulina Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Where to buy
Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


