Is Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- lecithins
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.1%) (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower, Flavouring, Radish), Stabiliser (Carageenan), Spirulina Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Where to buy
Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


