Is Rowntree's Randoms Squidgy Swirls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Juice Concentrate (Black Carrot), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Rowntree's Randoms Squidgy Swirls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Randoms Squidgy Swirls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


