Is Rowse Manuka Honey 15+ 250G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Manuka Honey Store At Room Temperature, 6 Honey May Naturally Crystallise, Produce Of New Zealand, Packed Ln Unsuitable For Infants Under 12 Nutrition:typical Values Per 100G: Energy Fat O,lgofwhich Saturates &Lt,0,1g, E Which Sugars 85,9G, Protein &Lt,0,1g, Salt &Lt,0,ig, Rowse Honey Ltd, Oxio 9De, Www,rowsehoneytcolk End: See Side Ofjar Lao @Jar - Glass Widely Recycled Ecap Metal Widely Recycled L 3658A
Check Rowse Manuka Honey 15+ 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowse Manuka Honey 15+ 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Spread · Liquid


