Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rowse Manuka Honey 15+ 250G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manuka Honey Store At Room Temperature, 6 Honey May Naturally Crystallise, Produce Of New Zealand, Packed Ln Unsuitable For Infants Under 12 Nutrition:typical Values Per 100G: Energy Fat O,lgofwhich Saturates &Lt,0,1g, E Which Sugars 85,9G, Protein &Lt,0,1g, Salt &Lt,0,ig, Rowse Honey Ltd, Oxio 9De, Www,rowsehoneytcolk End: See Side Ofjar Lao @Jar - Glass Widely Recycled Ecap Metal Widely Recycled L 3658A

Check Rowse Manuka Honey 15+ 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Rowse Manuka Honey 15+ 250G | Spoonful