Is Roxy Grace & Company - Bath Bomb Ice Cream Cone Mint Chocolate Chip - 8 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Witch Hazel, Essential Oil Blends, Natural Mica Color And Natural Fruit Oils
Check Roxy Grace & Company - Bath Bomb Ice Cream Cone Mint Chocolate Chip - 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roxy Grace & Company - Bath Bomb Ice Cream Cone Mint Chocolate Chip - 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Roxy Grace & Company - Bath Bomb Ice Cream Cone Mint Chocolate Chip - 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bath Bomb


