Is Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Chili Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Coconut, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Palm Shortening, Yeast, Sugar), Egg White, Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin (paprika Oleoresin, Capsicum Oleoresin), Corn Syrup, Water, Pickled Red Chili, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Guar Gum, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Paprika Extract Contains Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp), Soybean, Wheat and Egg.

Check Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep