Is Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b2
- dextrose monohydrate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SHRIMP, ACETYLATED STARCH, SOY, HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH, MIRIN, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPRING ONION, RICE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, CALCIUM OXIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, SKIPJACK TUNA EXTRACT POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT, WATER), KELP POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL COLOR (VITAMIN B2), DISTILLED VINEGAR. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP), SOY, WHEAT, FISH (SKIPJACK TUNA).
Check Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


