Is Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SHRIMP, ACETYLATED STARCH, SOY, HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH, MIRIN, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPRING ONION, RICE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, CALCIUM OXIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, SKIPJACK TUNA EXTRACT POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT, WATER), KELP POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL COLOR (VITAMIN B2), DISTILLED VINEGAR. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP), SOY, WHEAT, FISH (SKIPJACK TUNA).
Check Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


