Is Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- acetylated starch
- hydroxypropyl starch
- soy sauce powder
- yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SHRIMP, ACETYLATED STARCH, SOY, HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH, MIRIN, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPRING ONION, RICE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, CALCIUM OXIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, SKIPJACK TUNA EXTRACT POWDER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT, WATER), KELP POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL COLOR (VITAMIN B2), DISTILLED VINEGAR. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP), SOY, WHEAT, FISH (SKIPJACK TUNA).
Check Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Shrimp Miso Ramen With Spring Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


