No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Royal Asia Shrimp Spring Rolls With Soy Ginger Sauce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp Spring Rolls: Pastry Wrapper (wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Palm Oil, Sugar), Shrimp (farm Raised), Sweet Potato, Carrot, Onion, Cabbage, Edamame, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt Soy Ginger Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Salted Lime, Ginger, Salt, Licorice, Anise, Fennel.

Check Royal Asia Shrimp Spring Rolls With Soy Ginger Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch
Vegan? Royal Asia Shrimp Spring Rolls With Soy Ginger Sauce | Spoonful