Is Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Malt, Salt, Whey, Dough Conditioner(di-ammonium Phosphate), Water
Check Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


