Is Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Malt, Salt, Whey, Dough Conditioner(di-ammonium Phosphate), Water
Check Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


