Is Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- bubble milk tea paste
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Trehalose, Thickener (E1442), Bubble Milk Tea Paste (Sword Bean Paste (Sword Bean, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Black Tea Powder, Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Flavouring, E202)
Check Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


