Is Royal Flan with Caramel Sauce - 5.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flan: Sugar, Carrageenan and Locust Bean Gum, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40. Sauce: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Royal Flan with Caramel Sauce - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Royal Flan with Caramel Sauce - 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go