No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Royal Hollandia Mild Gouda Cheese, Mild Gouda Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Royal Hollandia Mild Gouda Cheese, Mild Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Royal Hollandia Mild Gouda Cheese, Mild Gouda | Spoonful