Is Royal Hollandia Mild Gouda Cheese, Mild Gouda Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Royal Hollandia Mild Gouda Cheese, Mild Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Hollandia Mild Gouda Cheese, Mild Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


