Is Royale Creamery Salted Caramel Cupcake Ice Cream, Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- shepherd's grain all purpose flour
shepherd's grain all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HORMONE FREE MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR, SHEPHERD'S GRAIN ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, NON-GMO EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, DECAF STUMPTOWN COFFEE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, FLEUR DEL SEL, TAPIOCA SYRUP - LESS THAN 2% OF: DRY NON-FAT MILK, WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUS BEAN GUM
Check Royale Creamery Salted Caramel Cupcake Ice Cream, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royale Creamery Salted Caramel Cupcake Ice Cream, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


