Is Royalty Icing Almond Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour 1 from maize
- humectant
natural flavour 1 from maize
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar,starch), Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Shortening, Maltodextrin, Humectant, Caramelised Sugar, Vegetable Gum, Emulsifier, Natural Flavour 1 From Maize
Check Royalty Icing Almond Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royalty Icing Almond Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royalty Icing Almond Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


