Is Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, Dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium metabisulphite)), sugar, spirit vinegar, tomato concentrate, potato starch (modified), salt, lemon juice concentrate (contains sulphites), spices, chili pepper (0.5%), aquafaba (surplus chickpea powder), natural flavouring. Contains Mustard, Metabisulphite, Sulphites.

Check Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad