Is Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, Dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium metabisulphite)), sugar, spirit vinegar, tomato concentrate, potato starch (modified), salt, lemon juice concentrate (contains sulphites), spices, chili pepper (0.5%), aquafaba (surplus chickpea powder), natural flavouring. Contains Mustard, Metabisulphite, Sulphites.

Check Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad