Is Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, Dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium metabisulphite)), sugar, spirit vinegar, tomato concentrate, potato starch (modified), salt, lemon juice concentrate (contains sulphites), spices, chili pepper (0.5%), aquafaba (surplus chickpea powder), natural flavouring. Contains Mustard, Metabisulphite, Sulphites.

Check Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad