Is Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, Dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium metabisulphite)), sugar, spirit vinegar, tomato concentrate, potato starch (modified), salt, lemon juice concentrate (contains sulphites), spices, chili pepper (0.5%), aquafaba (surplus chickpea powder), natural flavouring. Contains Mustard, Metabisulphite, Sulphites.

Check Rubies In The Rubble Vegan Chilli Mayo But Gooder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad