Is Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip Vegetarian?

Description
Thick, creamy Greek-style yogurt dip delivers a tangy, savory profile with crunchy seasoning bits; commonly used as a spread for bagels or sandwiches, a dip for vegetables and chips, or topping for baked potatoes and salads. Reviews note pleasing texture and bold flavor, though some find the seasoning intensity uneven.

Description
Thick, creamy Greek-style yogurt dip delivers a tangy, savory profile with crunchy seasoning bits; commonly used as a spread for bagels or sandwiches, a dip for vegetables and chips, or topping for baked potatoes and salads. Reviews note pleasing texture and bold flavor, though some find the seasoning intensity uneven.
Ingredients
Greek Yogurt (light Cream, Water Nonfat Dried Milk Powder, Cornstarch, Cultures, Seasoning Blend (sesame Seeds, Sea Salt Flakes. Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds. Contains: Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


