Is Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild king salmon
- natural flavoring
wild king salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild King Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Natural Cherry And Alder Wood Smoke
Check Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


