Is Ruby Jewel Choco Double Chocolate Cookies + Double Chocolate Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Rbst - Free Cream And Milk, Sugar, Semi - Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Rbst - Free Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Water, Cocoa Powder, Locust Bean Gum. Cookies: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Black Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Water, Eggs, Brown Cocoa, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Ruby Jewel Choco Double Chocolate Cookies + Double Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Choco Double Chocolate Cookies + Double Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Frozen


