Is RUBY JEWEL, HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rbst-free dry milk
- dairy
- ice cream
- whole eggs
- eggs
- milk
- whole milk
- egg yolks
- chocolate liquor
- riboflavin
- b1
- unsalted butter
- +5 more
rbst-free dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: RBST-FREE FRESH CREAM, MILK, NON-FMAT MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL (WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN, SEA SALT), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY, LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN (NATURAL STABILIZERS) COOKIE: UNSALTED BUTTER, PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR {THIAMINE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID}, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY, LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE EGGS, COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA, SEA SALT.
Check RUBY JEWEL, HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBY JEWEL, HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
RUBY JEWEL, HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


