Is Ruby Kist, Vegetable Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomato Concentrate, Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Filtered Water And Concentrated Juices Of Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Ruby Kist, Vegetable Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Kist, Vegetable Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


