Is Ruby Pieces & Stems Mushrooms 16 oz. (Flavor) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid

Check Ruby Pieces & Stems Mushrooms 16 oz. (Flavor) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ruby Pieces & Stems Mushrooms 16 oz. (Flavor) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupGarnishing