Is Rude Health Almond with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Subtly nutty, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; commonly poured over cereal, stirred into coffee, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers praise consistent texture and pleasant flavor for beverages and cereals, while some note mildness and occasional thinness; packaging is often described as convenient. Overall.

Description
Subtly nutty, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; commonly poured over cereal, stirred into coffee, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers praise consistent texture and pleasant flavor for beverages and cereals, while some note mildness and occasional thinness; packaging is often described as convenient. Overall.
Ingredients
Spring Water, Rice, Italian Almonds (1%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt
Check Rude Health Almond with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rude Health Almond with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Rude Health Almond with Calcium Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


