Is Rudi's Organic Bakery Bread - Organic Spelt Soy Free?

Description
Rudi's Organic Bakery's bread made with spelt has gained a reputation for being the best bread according to people's opinions. This popular bread often sells out due to its high demand. Notably, people appreciate its health benefits, making it a favorable choice for health-conscious consumers. Rudi's Organic Bakery's bread is made with spelt, a nutritious grain that adds to its appeal. Overall, the product has received positive feedback from consumers, who value its taste, quality, and potential health advantages.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- organic soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rudi's Organic Bakery's bread made with spelt has gained a reputation for being the best bread according to people's opinions. This popular bread often sells out due to its high demand. Notably, people appreciate its health benefits, making it a favorable choice for health-conscious consumers. Rudi's Organic Bakery's bread is made with spelt, a nutritious grain that adds to its appeal. Overall, the product has received positive feedback from consumers, who value its taste, quality, and potential health advantages.
Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour, Water, Organic Whole Spelt Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil/safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Whole Spelt Flour, Yeast, Organic Molasses, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Soy Oil, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Enzymes
Check Rudi's Organic Bakery Bread - Organic Spelt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudi's Organic Bakery Bread - Organic Spelt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rudi's Organic Bakery Bread - Organic Spelt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


