Is Rudi's Organic Bakery® Organic 100% Whole Wheat Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic wheat bran
- organic cracked wheat
- cultured organic wheat starch
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Barley Malt Syrup, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner).
Check Rudi's Organic Bakery® Organic 100% Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudi's Organic Bakery® Organic 100% Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Rudi's Organic Bakery® Organic 100% Whole Wheat Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


