Is RUDI'S ORGANIC BAKERY, SPELT TORTILLAS Wheat Free?

Description
These tortillas offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers often note pleasant heartiness. They warm evenly and become pliable for wraps, quesadillas, and soft tacos. Customers commonly praise flexibility when heated, while occasional comments mention slight dryness or cracking if handled cold, though.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic spelt flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat starch
- wheat
organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These tortillas offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers often note pleasant heartiness. They warm evenly and become pliable for wraps, quesadillas, and soft tacos. Customers commonly praise flexibility when heated, while occasional comments mention slight dryness or cracking if handled cold, though.
Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour, Water, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Honey, Cream Of Tartar, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Cultured Organic Wheat Starch, Deoiled Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check RUDI'S ORGANIC BAKERY, SPELT TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUDI'S ORGANIC BAKERY, SPELT TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RUDI'S ORGANIC BAKERY, SPELT TORTILLAS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


