Is Rudolph's, Southern Recipe, Pork Rinds, Bar-B-Que Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork rinds, salt, torula yeast, paprika, sugar, flavoring, modified food starch, monosodium glutamate.
Check Rudolph's, Southern Recipe, Pork Rinds, Bar-B-Que against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudolph's, Southern Recipe, Pork Rinds, Bar-B-Que in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


