Is RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED EGG YOLK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. PRE-MADE ICINGS: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5).
Check RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder, Pouch


