Is Rudys Candies, Assorted Toffee Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fractionated Palm Oil, Water, Whole Milk (4.5%), Dextine, Raisins And/Or Sesame And/Or Peanuts And/Or Coconut, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Colors Fd&C Yellow No. 5 (Tartrazine), Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Blue 1, Bht And (Tbhq) Added As A Preservative.
Check Rudys Candies, Assorted Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudys Candies, Assorted Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


