Is Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • an cheese
  • swiss cheese
  • milk
  • ed cream
  • cheese

an cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Cage Free Egg (26%), Corn (18%), Cheese,(14%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Re,nnet, Tapioca Starch, Preservative (200)), Thicken,ed Cream (13%) (Milk, Thickeners (407, 412)), Baco,n (12%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Miner,al Salts (450, 451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Prese,rvative (250), Natural Smoke), Swiss Cheese (7%) (,Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Starter Cultures,,Rennet, Natural Preservatives (1105, 235)), Parmes,an Cheese (Milk), Seeded Mustard, Modified Corn St,arch (1442), Canola Oil (Soy), Parsley, Garlic, Sa

Check Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking