Is Ruffles All Dressed Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPECIALLY SELECTED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ACETIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE).
Check Ruffles All Dressed Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles All Dressed Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ruffles All Dressed Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


