Is Ruffles Chile Limon Potato Chips, Chile Limon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND LEMON JUICE.
Check Ruffles Chile Limon Potato Chips, Chile Limon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Chile Limon Potato Chips, Chile Limon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


