Is Ruffles Double Crunch Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPECIALLY SELECTED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ACETATE, COLOUR, ACETIC ACID, FRUCTOSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR).
Check Ruffles Double Crunch Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Double Crunch Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


