Is Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil, Soybean), Salt, Lime Juice Powder (maltodextrin [made From Corn], Lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Jalape�o Pepper, Yeast, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Garlic Powder, Spices, Whey, Yeast Extract And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Chips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


