Is Ruffles Loaded Potato Skins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning [maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Sour Cream Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Parsley, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavour]. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Loaded Potato Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Loaded Potato Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


