Is Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 1 1/2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), LACTOSE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM CASEINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE
Check Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 1 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 1 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


