Is Ruffles Potato Crisps Oven Baked Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored - 6.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Skim Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate.
Check Ruffles Potato Crisps Oven Baked Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Crisps Oven Baked Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Potato Crisps Oven Baked Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored - 6.25 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


