Is Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • blue cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ruffles queso cheese sazonas flavored chips are known for their popular and well-liked flavor. Customers appreciate the taste of these chips and generally find them to be delicious. While specific product details are not provided in the given facts, the overall impression is that these chips are enjoyable and favored by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (can Ola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono: Odium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Paprika Extracts, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, And Annatto Extracts. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping