Is Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored Vegan?

Description
Ruffles queso cheese sazonas flavored chips are known for their popular and well-liked flavor. Customers appreciate the taste of these chips and generally find them to be delicious. While specific product details are not provided in the given facts, the overall impression is that these chips are enjoyable and favored by many.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- blue cheese
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- lactic acid
- butter
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ruffles queso cheese sazonas flavored chips are known for their popular and well-liked flavor. Customers appreciate the taste of these chips and generally find them to be delicious. While specific product details are not provided in the given facts, the overall impression is that these chips are enjoyable and favored by many.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (can Ola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono: Odium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Paprika Extracts, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, And Annatto Extracts. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Ruffles Queso Cheese Sazonas Flavored is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


