Is Ruffles Queso Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Seasoning [maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Oil Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Pepper, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potassium Chloride, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed, Spices, Cultured Milk, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Lactic Acid, Food Starch Modified, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake (tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Turmeric, Calcium Phosphate, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate] Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat.
Check Ruffles Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


