Is Ruffles Smokehouse Barbecue Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices, Onion Powder, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, And Rosemary (To Protect Flavor). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Smokehouse Barbecue Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Smokehouse Barbecue Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Smokehouse Barbecue Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


